Line Up 2017

[Day Division - Mainacts]

We are very happy to announce the day division (mainact playtimes splitted by days) for our Sea You "BEACH REPUBLIC" 2017 on the flyer artwork.
For more detailed Infos, please check the NEWS

STAGE DIVISION MAINACTS (A – Z alphabetical order)

Friday 14 July .2017 PRE-PARTY @ Hans Bunte Areal, Freiburg, Start: 23:00 Uhr
Line-Up tba.

Saturday 15 July 2017 (11:00 - 00:00 Uhr)

Stage 1
AKA AKA feat. Thalstroem, A.N.A.L., Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain LIVE drum, Droplex, Moonbootica
Support: Adi Dassler, Anina Owly, HermannHesse, Nicola Septem

Stage 2
Alberto Ruiz, Deborah De Luca, Felix Kröcher, Pappenheimer, POPOF, SHDW & Obscure Shape
Support: Chris Veron, Cosmix 2.0, D!E ZWE!, Torn

Stage 3
andhim, Junge Junge, Maceo Plex, Monika Kruse, Solomun
Support: David Phillips, Joe Panic, Ron Feller

Stage 4 Raumklang presents: finest Psychedelic Progressive Music
Blastoyz (live), Bubble (live), Bassforscher, Day.Din (live), Ghost Rider (live), Hatikwa (live), Klopfgeister (live), Kularis (live), La Luna

Stage 5
Frank Sonic, Rey & Kjavik, Ströme (live), Thylacine (live), Victor Ruiz
Support: Dodobeatz, Lars Lindenberg, Linus, Sascha Ciccopiedi, Steve Cole

AFTERSHOW @ Hans Bunte Areal, Freiburg, Start: 23:00 Uhr
Marco Bailey, Drumcomplex, Pele & Shawnecy + Support

Sunday 16 July 2017 (12:00 - 22:30 Uhr) - LINE UP (alphabetical order)

Stage 1
Alle Farben, Gestört aber Geil, Lexy & K-Paul, Lexlay, Pretty Pink
Support: Moe.ritz, Oliver Sylo, SchereMattPapier

Stage 2
Adam Beyer, Klaudia Gawlas, Len Faki, Raphael Dincsoy, Sam Paganini
Support: Steeven B., Tom Nightowl

Stage 3
Butch, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Paul Kalbrenner presents “Back To The Future”
Support: Deniz Bilgic & Eros Bilgic, Pascal Wirz

Stage 4 Raumklang presents: finest Psychedelic Progressive Music
Ace Ventura & Liquid Soul, Audiomatic (live), Arctika (live), Fabio & Moon (live), Interactive Noise (live), Neelix (live), Phaxe (live), Vini Vici (live)

Stage 5

Einmusik (live), ME & her, Monolink (live)
Support: Alexander Zirkel, Azzuro, Jerome Le Baron, Marcel db, Marcos del Sol, Toby Rost

Im Anschluss: AFTERSHOW @ Hans Bunte Areal, Freiburg, Start: 23:00 Uhr
Line-Up tba.

Here all Support Acts from the Pre-Party on Friday 14 July + the two Aftershow-Parties on 15.7. and 16.7. @ HANS BUNTE AREAL in Freiburg (A - Z):

Adriano Russo* | Dave Leon* | DJ Bear* | DJ from the crypt* | DJ Rud* | Fredy S.* | Juliano* | Ma&Mo* | Mars Eger* | Mauve* | Mik* | Phuture Traxx* | So Denn & Roselle* | Tom H* | Toyaner* | Vikking* | Zakari&Blange*

Visuals (Festival):
Pixelpunx (Videokultur / Nordstern)
A Free Mind (Stuttgart / Lehmann Club)

(* = playing @ Hans Bunte, Freiburg -> www.facebook.com/hansbunteareal )

Cloudcasts by Sea You Festival on Mixcloud