TIMETABLE

Friday 14.7.2017
Sea You Pre-Party @ Hans Bunte, Freiburg (Start 23.00 h)

Mainfloor - Kühlhalle
23:00 - 01:00 Dave Leon
01:00 - 03:00 DJ Bear
03:00 - end Zakari&Blange

Blackbox
00:00 - 02:00 DJ Rud
02:00 - end Mik

Entry: 8 € (at doors, no presale)

+++

SEA YOU FESTIVAL @ Tunisee, Freiburg (DE)

Saturday 15.7. (11:00 - 00:00 h)

Stage 1
11:00 - 12:00 Anina Owly
12:00 - 13:00 Adi Dassler
13:00 - 14:00 Nicola Septem
14:00 - 15:00 HermannHesse
15:00 - 16:45 Moonbootica
16:45 - 18:00 Citizen Kain LIVE drum
18:00 - 19:30 Droplex
19:30 - 21:00 A.N.A.L.
21:00 - 22:30 AKA AKA feat. Thalstroem
22:30 - 00:00 Boris Brejcha

Stage 2
11:00 - 12:00 D!E ZWE!
12:00 - 13:00 Torn
13:00 - 14:00 Cosmix 2.0
14:00 - 15:00 Chris Veron
15:00 - 16:30 SHDW & Obscure Shape
16:30 - 18:00 Alberto Ruiz
18:00 - 19:30 Deborah De Luca
19:30 - 21:00 Felix Kröcher
21:00 - 22:30 POPOF
22:30 - 00:00 Pappenheimer

Stage 3
11:00 - 12:00 Ron Feller
12:00 - 13:00 Joe Panic
13:00 - 14:00 David Phillips
14:00 - 16:00 Junge Junge
16:00 - 18:00 andhim
18:00 - 20:00 Monika Kruse
20:00 - 22:00 Solomun
22:00 - 00:00 Maceo Plex

Stage 4
11:00 - 12:30 La Luna
12:30 - 14:00 Hatikwa (live)
14:00 - 15:00 Kularis (live)
15:00 - 16:00 Klopfgeister (live)
16:00 - 17:30 Day.Din (live)
17:30 - 19:00 Ghost Rider (live)
19:00 - 21:00 Bassforscher
21:00 - 22:30 Blastoyz (live)
22:30 - 00:00 Bubble (live)

Stage 5
11:00 - 12:00 Linus
12:00 - 13:00 Lars Lindenberg
13:00 - 14:00 Steve Cole
14:00 - 15:00 Sascha Ciccopiedi
15:00 - 16:30 Ströme (live)
16:30 - 18:15 Rey & Kjavik
18:15 - 19:30 Thylacine (live)
19:30 - 21:30 Victor Ruiz
21:30 - 23:00 Frank Sonic
23:00 - 00:00 Dodobeatz

Stage 6
11:00 - 23:45 Shaddy, Chill Thunder, Valentin Eka + the Balearic Secret

+++

Sa. 15.7. AFTERSHOW @ HANS BUNTE (Start: 23:00 h)

Mainfloor - Kühlhalle
23:00 - 00:15 Mauve
00:15 - 01:30 Toyaner
01:30 - 03:00 Drumcomplex
03:00 - 04:45 Marco Bailey
04:45 - end Fredy S.

BlackBox
23:00 - 00:30 DJ from the crypt
00:30 - 02:00 Juliano
02:00 - 04:00 Pele & Shawnecy
04:00 - end RoCa (So Denn & Roselle)

Club: Progressive (Deko by BOTN)
23:00 - 00:30 Midiclorian
00:30 - 02:00 Frechbax
02:00 - 04:00 Bassforscher
04:00 - end Südrausch

Entry: 12 € for festival guests from Sea You (15 € for guests who have not been at Sea You) (at doors, no presale)

++++++

Sunday 16.7. (11:00 - 22:30 h)

Stage 1
12:00 - 13:00 Moe.ritz
13:00 - 14:00 SchereMattPapier
14:00 - 15:00 Oliver Sylo
15:00 - 16:30 Pretty Pink
16:30 - 18.00 Lexlay
18:00 - 19:00 Lexy & K-Paul
19:00 - 20:30 Gestört aber Geil
20:30 - 22:20 Alle Farben

Stage 2
12:00 - 13:00 Tom Nightowl
13:00 - 14:00 Steeven B.
14:00 - 15:00 Raphael Dincsoy
15:00 - 16:30 Klaudia Gawlas
16:30 - 18:15 Sam Paganini
18:15 - 20:15 Adam Beyer
20:15 - 22:20 Len Faki

Stage 3
12:00 - 13:00 Pascal Wirz
13:00 - 14:00 Deniz Bilgic
14:00 - 15:00 Eros Bilgic
15:00 - 16:30 Butch
16:30 - 16:35 changeover
16:35 - 18:30 Paul Kalkbrenner presents "Back To The Future"
18:30 - 18:35 changeover
18:35 - 20:30 Loco Dice
20:30 - 22:30 Marco Carola

Stage 4
12:00 - 13:00 Arctika (live)
13:00 - 14:30 Phaxe (live)
14:30 - 15:30 Audiomatic (live)
15:30 - 17:00 Fabio & Moon (live)
17:00 - 18:00 Interactive Noise (live)
18:00 - 20:00 Ace Ventura & Liquid Soul
20:00 - 21:30 Neelix (live)
21:30 - 22:30 Vini Vici (live)

Stage 5
12:00 - 13:00 Azzuro
13:00 - 14:00 Marcos del Sol
14:00 - 15:00 Jerome Le Baron
15:00 - 16:30 ME & her
16:30 - 18:00 Einmusik (live)
18:00 - 19:00 Monolink (live)
19:00 - 20:15 Marcel db
20:15 - 21:15 Toby Rost
21:15 - 22:15 Alexander Zirkel

Stage 6
12:00 - 22:15 Shaddy, Chill Thunder, Valentin Eka + the Balearic Secret

+++

AFTERSHOW Sunday 16.7. @ HANS BUNTE, Start 23:00 h

Mainfloor - Kühlhalle
23:00 - 01:00 Ma&Mo
01:00 - 02:30 Phuture Traxx
02:30 – end Adriano Russo

Blackbox
23:00 – 01:00 Tom H.
01:00 – 03:00 Mars Eger
03:00 – end Vikking

Entry: 6 € (at doors, no presale)

Cloudcasts by Sea You Festival on Mixcloud